?

Log in

 
 
20 August 2011 @ 07:47 pm
[20] No.6 Icons ♥  
PREVIEW:


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20



[x] No hotlinking!
[x] Comments are appreciated!
[x] Please credit
[info]gloomy_gloo

Credits: Scans I used were all found on Zerochan.
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Valshe - Never Land
 
 
 
scully_fuji on August 21st, 2011 04:35 am (UTC)
OMG!! too much cuteness to Handle :3
Snagging a lot of them, they're all great! ♥
Thank you so much :)
gloomy_gloo on August 21st, 2011 08:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Nezumi and Shion are really too cute for words~ can't get enough of them ♥
night_owl_9 on August 21st, 2011 05:31 am (UTC)
These are wonderful ♥

Snagging a bunch - will definitely credit!
gloomy_gloo on August 21st, 2011 08:24 pm (UTC)
So glad you like them <3
ryuujidiceboy on August 21st, 2011 10:09 am (UTC)
Pretty icons~! Snagging a few. Will credit.
gloomy_gloo on August 21st, 2011 08:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
narscha on August 21st, 2011 10:18 am (UTC)
*dies from the cuteness*

do you mind if i take all??? thank you <3
gloomy_gloo on August 21st, 2011 08:25 pm (UTC)
Of course I don't mind~ feel free to take as you please <3
thesurrealcloud on August 21st, 2011 12:26 pm (UTC)

OMG such pretty icons! :D
Taking a bunch if you don't mind, thank you!
gloomy_gloo on August 21st, 2011 08:27 pm (UTC)
Re:
You're very welcome!

And your YamaGoku icon is ♥
xcoraline on August 21st, 2011 06:48 pm (UTC)
OMG, so adorable! ♥
Thank you for these!
gloomy_gloo on August 21st, 2011 08:29 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! Couldn't resist the Nezumi/Shion cuteness ♥
xidreamz on August 22nd, 2011 04:53 am (UTC)
Taking almost all! I love the colours and the scans you choose are lovely :)
Thanks! ♥
gloomy_gloo on August 22nd, 2011 07:54 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them~
rinhail on August 22nd, 2011 02:23 pm (UTC)
beautiful icons!
gloomy_gloo on August 22nd, 2011 08:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you <3
yasashii_koi on September 1st, 2011 02:40 am (UTC)
wha! what a cute and lovely icons =D
besides the colors you used is beautiful ^^
*saving all of them* xD
thank you so much my dear <3
gloomy_gloo on September 1st, 2011 05:26 am (UTC)
Aw, you're welcome! And thank you for your compliments~ glad you like them <3
analineblue on September 8th, 2011 03:53 am (UTC)
OMG, these are adorable! ^_^ I'll definitely credit if I use any!
gloomy_gloo on September 8th, 2011 05:05 am (UTC)
Thanks! I love these two :3
scarletus on September 9th, 2011 05:11 pm (UTC)
Taking the ratty ones. Thank you very much for such a sweet bunch of icons !
gloomy_gloo on September 9th, 2011 08:04 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome! ♥
re_lla on September 19th, 2011 03:36 pm (UTC)
Kyaaaa
too cute !! cuteness overload here !! >//<
gloomy_gloo on September 19th, 2011 10:41 pm (UTC)
lol, thanks! These two are really too cute <3
kagaii on September 23rd, 2011 12:15 am (UTC)
AHHH KAWAII!!!!!! I'm taking them!!
Thanks for the icons :DD
gloomy_gloo on September 23rd, 2011 06:47 am (UTC)
You're welcome! Glad you like them~♥
shizumukako on October 2nd, 2011 04:32 am (UTC)
Great. I love the ~chibi versions~ XD
gloomy_gloo on October 2nd, 2011 09:33 am (UTC)
Haha, me too~ they're so cute as chibis <3
madwonderholic on October 6th, 2011 04:16 am (UTC)
lovely icons! too cute! x3

love nezumi, thank you!
gloomy_gloo on October 8th, 2011 03:05 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
a_windybreeze on November 8th, 2011 09:29 am (UTC)
Purty. Taking a few, and will credit. ♥
gloomy_gloo on November 8th, 2011 12:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you like them ♥
hero_chann on November 24th, 2011 01:36 pm (UTC)
thank you.
so cute <3
gloomy_gloo on November 24th, 2011 02:07 pm (UTC)
Thanks! <3
hoshikawaakari on December 22nd, 2011 02:18 am (UTC)
omg omg, can i use some of them as my pic.I'll be sure to credit.They're too cute.
gloomy_gloo on December 22nd, 2011 02:38 am (UTC)
Thanks! Ofc you can use them~ feel free to take ^^
consterhk on December 23rd, 2011 12:26 pm (UTC)
Sweet sweet sweet!! I enjoy No 6 as well. Reading a fan translation of the novels right now...
gloomy_gloo on December 24th, 2011 02:12 am (UTC)
I love the No.6 novel! I was reading it when the anime was coming out and can't wait till all the books are translated *A*
kanna1 on December 26th, 2011 01:08 pm (UTC)
gyahhhhhhhh~
so cute~ ♥o♥
i love no. 6!!!!
jc80 on January 3rd, 2012 05:39 pm (UTC)
OOOMMMGGG~~~ XD LOVE THEM ALL <3
They're all SOOO CUTE (especailly 5,19&20) SOOO SWEET (especailly all of those whereby they're locking lips XD)!!!
ayameyokomi on March 6th, 2012 12:03 pm (UTC)
OMG KYUUUUTTTTIIIIIIEEEEPIIIEEEEEEE OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG :">
Definitely snagging and crediting! THANK YOU!! ♥
joyfulljunebugg on November 15th, 2012 12:56 pm (UTC)
Beyond CUTE took a bunch THANKS!
kirameki_mei on November 18th, 2013 10:41 pm (UTC)
Your icons are so cute~!
Thank you so much for sharing! I'll definitely credit you when using =)